Date |
|
|
Opponents |
Rinks |
Venue |
Time |
|
Result |
April |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
13 |
|
Practise session (weather
permitting) |
|
|
2.00 |
|
|
Sat |
20 |
|
Townsend Hook |
5 (T)(W *)
|
ME6 5DP |
2.00 |
|
|
Sun |
21 |
|
Danson Park |
6 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Tue |
23 |
|
Bostall
Heath |
4 (T)(G) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
28 |
|
St.
Michaels (A.R.Cup). |
4 (T) |
DA8 1JB |
2.30 |
|
|
Tue |
30 |
|
Helio Mirror |
4 (T)(G) |
H |
2.00 |
|
|
May |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thur |
2 |
|
Borough
Green |
5 (T) (G) |
TN15 8SG |
2.30 |
|
|
Sat |
4 |
|
Hesketh Park |
5 (T) |
DA1 1ST |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
18 |
|
Woodcroft BC |
5 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
19 |
|
Swanley |
5 (T) |
BR8 8DR |
2.30 |
|
|
Sat |
25 |
|
Kingfisher |
5 (T) |
DA6 8HL |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
26 |
|
Bexleyheath & Barnehurst |
5 (T) |
DA7 5AS |
2.30
|
|
|
Mon |
27 |
|
Plumstead Common Competition |
|
SE18 7RT |
10.30
|
|
TBC |
June |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
1 |
|
Plumstead Common |
5 (T) |
SE18 7RT |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
2 |
|
Whitstable (C) - 10.00 a.m. |
6 |
A |
|
|
|
Wed |
5 |
|
Dartford Invicta |
4 (T)(G) |
DA1 5BH |
2.15 |
|
|
Sat |
8 |
|
Cheriton
(C) - 10.00 a.m. |
6 (G) |
A |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
9 |
|
Manor House |
5 (T) |
DA1 4HB |
2.30 |
|
|
Tue |
11 |
|
Plumstead Common |
3 (T) |
SE18 7RT |
2.00 |
|
|
Sat |
15 |
|
Manor House |
5 (T) |
H
|
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
16 |
|
Crayford BC |
4 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Sat |
22 |
|
Hesketh
Park |
5 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
23 |
|
Borough Green |
5 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Sat |
29 |
|
Crayford
BC. |
4 (T) |
DA8 3AT |
2.30 |
|
|
July |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
6 |
|
Hythe (C)
- 10.00 a.m. |
6 |
A |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
7 |
|
Well Hall Pleasaunce |
5 (T) |
SE9 6SS |
2.30 |
|
|
Tue |
9 |
|
Dartford Invicta |
4 (T)(G) |
H |
2.00 |
|
|
Sat |
13 |
|
Danson
Park |
6 (T) |
DA6 8HL |
2.00 |
|
|
Sun |
14 |
|
Kings BC |
5 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Wed |
17 |
|
Townsend
Hook |
5 (T)(G) |
H |
2.00 |
|
|
Sat |
20 |
|
St.
Michaels (A.R.Cup) |
4 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
21 |
|
Cray
Cottage |
5 (T) |
DA8 3AT |
2.30 |
|
|
Sat |
27 |
|
Bexley Park |
4 (T) |
DA2
7GA |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
28 |
|
Captain v Vice Captain |
|
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Wed |
31 |
|
Bexleyheath & Barnehurst |
5 (T)(G) |
H |
2.00 |
|
|
August |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
3 |
|
Kings
B.C. |
5 (T) |
SE9 2AJ |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
6 |
|
Well Hall Pleasaunce |
5 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Sat |
10 |
|
VCD |
4 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
11 |
|
Presidents Day |
|
H |
9.45 |
|
|
Tue |
13 |
|
Plumstead Common |
3 (T)(G) |
H |
2.00 |
|
|
Sat |
17 |
|
Cray
Cottage |
5 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Sun |
18 |
|
Bexley Park |
4 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Wed |
21 |
|
Avenue Consortium |
4 (T)(G) |
DA8 3AT |
2.00 |
|
|
Sun |
25 |
|
Deal (C) 10.00 a.m. |
6 |
A |
2.30 |
|
|
Tue |
27 |
|
Kingfisher |
5 (T)(G) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Sat |
31 |
|
VCD |
4 (T) |
DA1 4DN |
2.30 |
|
|
September |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun |
1 |
|
Swanley |
5 (T) |
H |
2:30 |
|
|
Sun |
8 |
|
Club
Finals Day |
|
H |
9.45 |
|
|
Sat |
14 |
|
Bostall
Heath |
4 (T) |
DA7 5SL |
2.00 |
|
|
Sun |
15 |
|
Plumstead Common
(C.I.U.
Finals Day) |
5 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
|
Thurs |
19 |
|
Helio Mirror |
4 (T)(G) |
DA7 5AS |
2.00 |
|
|
Sat |
21 |
|
Woodcroft BC |
5 (T) |
SE9 1AA |
2.00 |
|
|
Sun |
21 |
|
NWKA Finals @ Manor House |
|
|
|
|
|
October |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|