Home Photographs BSBC Members Royal Visit History Contacts

2018 Fixtures

C = Coaches    T = Triples     G = Greys    M = Men     AY = Alternate years

Date   Opponents Rinks Venue Time Result
April            
Sat 21 Practice Session 6(G) H 10.00  
Sun 22 Vacant
Sat 28 Bostall Heath 4 (T) H 2.30 71 - 55
Sun 29 St. Michaels (A.R.Cup). 4 DA8 1JB 2.30 64 - 78
May            
Tue 1 Helio Mirror 4 (G) H 2.30 77 - 62
Thur 3 Borough Green 4M (T) (G) TN15 8SG 2.30 48 - 94
Sat 5 Hesketh Park 5 DA1 1ST 2.30 79 - 110
Sun 6 Open/Fun Day 6(G) H 10.30  
Sat 12 Ramsgate  (C) - 9.30 a.m. 6 A 2.30 122 - 122
Sun 13 Plumstead  Common 5(T) H 2.30 77 -- 78
Wed 16 Tudor 4(G) SE9 6SS 2.30 90 - 53
Sat 19 Woodcroft BC 5(T) H 2.30 79 - 80
Sun 20 Swanley 5 BR8 8DR 2.30 86 - 66
Sat 26 Kingfisher    5 DA6 8HL 2.30 91 - 64
Sun 27 Vacant

 
Mon 28 Danson Park  Comp DA6 8HL 9.30
Mon 28 Plumstead Common  Comp SE18 7RT
9.30
June            
Sat 2 Plumstead  Common 5(T) SE18 7RT 2.30  101 - 91
Sun 3 President's Day 6(G) H 9.45  
Wed 6 Dartford Invicta 4/5(G) DA1 5BH 2.15 98 - 82
Sat 9 Cheriton (C) - 9.30 a.m. 6 A 2.30 107 - 100
Sun 10 Manor House 4(T)  H 2.30 68 - 67
Tue 12 VCD 5(T)(G) DA1 4DN 2.00 79 - 75
Sat 16 Manor House 4(T) DA1 4HB 2.30 69 - 43
Sun 17 Crayford BC 5 H 2.30 86 - 84
Sat 23 Hesketh Park 5 H 2.30
Sun 24 Plumstead Radical 5 SE18 7RT 2.30
Sat 30 Crayford B/C.  5 DA8 3AT 2.30
July            
Sun 1 Knockholt (A/Y) - TN14 7LE 5(T)  2.30  
Sat 7 Hythe(C) - 9.30 a.m. 6 A 2.30
Sun 8 Borstal 5(T) H 2.30
Tue 10 Dartford Invicta 4/5(G) H 2.30
Sat 14 Danson Park 5 DA6 8HL 2.30
Sun 15 Kings BC 5(T)  H 2.30
Wed 18 Townsend Hook 5(T)(G) H 2.30
Sat 21 St. Michaels (A.R.Cup) 4 H 2.30
Sun 22 Cray Cottage 5 DA8 3AT 2.30
Tue 24 VCD 5(T)(G) H 2.00
Sat 28 Bexley Park  (A/Y) - DA2 7GA 5 DA2 7GA 2.30
Sun 29 DansonPark 4(T) H
2.30
August            
Sat 4 Kings B.C.   5(T) SE9 2AJ 2.30
Sun 5 Plumstead Radical 5 H 2.30
Tue 7 Cheriton 6 H 2.30
Sat 11 Woolwich & Plumstead  (A/Y) - SE18 3DB 5(T) SE18 3DB 2.30
Sun 12 Whitstable(C) -9.30 a.m. 6 A 2.30
Thur 16 Bexley Blind B.C. 4(T)(G) H 2.00
Sat 18 Cray Cottage 5 H 2.30
Sun 19 Cray Valley  (A/Y) -  BR5 3HS 5(T) BR5 3HS 2.30  
Sat 26 Loose BC (A/Y) -  ME15 9UA 5(T)  ME159UA 2.30  
Sun 27 Deal(C) 9.30 a.m. 6 A 2.30  
Tue 28 Kingfisher 4(G) H 2.30  
September            
Sat 1 Tudor 4 H 2.30  
Sun 2 Swanley 5 H 2:30  
Sat 8 Petts Wood 5(T) H 2.30  
Sun 9 Club Finals Day 6 H 9.45  
Sat 15 Cranbourne 4(T) H 2.30  
Sun 16 Vacant(C.I.U. Finals Day)        
Thurs 20 Helio Mirror 4(G) DA7 5AS 2.00  
Sat 22 Woodcroft BC 5(T) SE9 1AA 2.30  
Sun 23 Bostall Heath 4(T) DA7 5SL 2.30  
Sat 29 Townsend Hook 5/6(T) ME6 5DP 2.30  
Sun 30 Vacant  
October            

Results Summary

Won Drawn Lost
12 1 5