Date |
|
|
Opponents |
Rinks |
Venue |
Time |
Result |
April |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
23 |
|
Practice
Session |
6(G) |
H |
10.00 |
|
Sun |
24 |
|
Herne
Bay(C)
– 11.00 a.m. |
6 |
A |
2.30 |
70 - 88 |
Sat |
30 |
|
Bostall
Heath |
5 (T) |
H |
2.30 |
92 - 65 |
May |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun |
1 |
|
St.
Michaels (A.R.Cup). |
4 |
DA8 1JB |
2.30 |
72 - 77 |
Tue |
3 |
|
Helio Mirror |
4 (G) |
DA7 5AS |
2.30 |
63 - 64 |
Thur |
5 |
|
Borough
Green |
4M (T) (G) |
TN15 8SG |
2.30 |
54 - 62 |
Sat |
7 |
|
Hesketh
Park |
5 |
DA1 1ST |
2.00 |
88 - 104 |
Sun |
8 |
|
Open Day |
6(G) |
H |
10.30 |
|
Sat |
14 |
|
Istead
Rise |
5 |
DA10 0JJ |
2.30 |
60 - 94 |
Sun |
15 |
|
Plumstead
WMC |
4 |
H |
2.30 |
73 - 84 |
Wed |
18 |
|
Tudor |
4(G) |
SE9 6SS |
2.30 |
cancelled |
Sat |
21 |
|
Woodcroft BC |
5(T) |
SE9 1AA |
2.30 |
91 - 70 |
Sun |
22 |
|
Swanley |
5 |
BR8 8DR |
2.30 |
109 - 69 |
Sat |
28 |
|
Kingfisher |
5 |
DA6 8HL |
2.30 |
82 - 70 |
Sun |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon |
30 |
|
Danson Park Comp |
|
DA6 8HL |
9.30 |
|
June |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
4 |
|
Plumstead WMC |
4 |
SE18 7RT |
3.00 |
93 - 85 |
Sun |
5 |
|
President's Day |
6(Whites) |
H |
9.45 |
|
Wed |
8 |
|
Dartford Invicta |
4/5(G) |
DA1 5BH |
2.30 |
83 - 99 |
Sat |
11 |
|
Cheriton
(C) - 10.00 a.m. |
6 |
A |
2.30 |
109 - 87 |
Sun |
12 |
|
Manor House |
5(T) |
H |
2.30 |
cancelled |
Tue |
14 |
|
VCD |
5(G) |
H |
2.00 |
72 - 87 |
Sat |
18 |
|
Manor House |
5(T) |
DA1 4HB |
2.30 |
88 - 87 |
Sun |
19 |
|
Crayford BC |
5 |
H |
2.30 |
111 - 95 |
Tues |
21 |
|
New
Romney(C) - 10.00 a.m. |
6 |
A |
2.30 |
94 - 112 |
Thur |
23 |
|
Pleasaunce Vets |
4(G) |
SE9 6 SS |
2.30 |
|
Sat |
25 |
|
Hesketh
Park |
5 |
H |
2.30 |
67 - 43 |
Sun |
26 |
|
Plumstead
Radical |
5 |
SE18 7RT |
2.30 |
67 - 104 |
July |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
2 |
|
Crayford
B/C. |
5 |
DA8 3AT |
2.30 |
98 - 81 |
Sun |
3 |
|
Knockholt |
6(T) |
H |
2.30 |
72 - 57 |
Sat |
9 |
|
Hythe(C)
- 10.00 a.m. |
6 |
A |
2.30 |
130 - 129 |
Sun |
10 |
|
Borstal |
5 |
H |
2.30 |
48 - 68 |
Tue |
12 |
|
Dartford Invicta |
4/5(G) |
H |
2.30 |
35 - 43 |
Sat |
16 |
|
Danson
Park |
5 |
DA6 8HL |
2.30 |
104 - 91 |
Sun |
17 |
|
Kings BC |
5(T) |
H |
2.30 |
65 - 80 |
Wed |
20 |
|
Townsend
Hook |
5(T)(G) |
H |
2.30 |
64 - 66 |
Sat |
23 |
|
St.
Michaels (A.R.Cup) |
4 |
H |
2.30 |
83 - 61 |
Sun |
24 |
|
Cray
Cottage |
5 |
DA8 3AT |
2.30 |
58 - 123 |
Sat |
30 |
|
Knockholt |
6(T) |
TN14 7LE |
2.30 |
90 - 80 |
Sun |
31 |
|
DansonPark |
4(T) |
H
|
2.30
|
65 - 53 |
August |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
6 |
|
Kings
B.C. |
5(T) |
SE9 2AJ |
2.30 |
97 - 62 |
Sun |
7 |
|
Plumstead
Radical |
5 |
H |
2.30 |
100 - 76 |
Thu |
11 |
|
Pleasaunce Vets |
4(G) |
H |
2.30 |
|
Fri |
12 |
|
Priory Conservative Club |
4(G) |
H |
2.30 |
postponed |
Sat |
13 |
|
Woolwich
& Plumstead |
5(T) |
SE18 3DB |
2.30 |
57 - 61 |
Sun |
14 |
|
Whitstable(C)
-10.00 a.m. |
6 |
A |
2.30 |
108 - 134 |
Thur |
18 |
|
Bexley Blind B.C. |
4(T)(G) |
H |
2.00 |
67 - 58 |
Sat |
20 |
|
Cray
Cottage |
5 |
H |
2.30 |
103 - 81 |
Sun |
21 |
|
Cray
Valley |
4 |
BR5 3HS |
2.30 |
|
Sat |
27 |
|
Loose
BC (A/Y) - ME15 9UA |
5(T) |
A |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
28 |
|
Deal(C) 10.00 a.m. |
6 |
A |
2.30 |
|
Tue |
30 |
|
Kingfisher |
4(G) |
H |
2.30 |
|
September |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
3 |
|
Tudor |
4 |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
4 |
|
Swanley |
5 |
H |
2:30 |
|
Sat |
10 |
|
Borstal |
5 |
ME1 3TL |
3.00 |
|
Sun |
11 |
|
Club
Finals Day |
6 |
H |
9.45 |
|
Sat |
17 |
|
Istead
Rise |
5 |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
18 |
|
Vacant(C.I.U.
Finals Day) |
|
|
|
|
Thurs |
22 |
|
Helio Mirror |
4(G) |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sat |
24 |
|
Woodcroft BC |
5(T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
25 |
|
Bostall
Heath |
4 |
DA7 5SL |
2.30 |
|
October |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
1 |
|
Townsend
Hook |
5(T) |
ME6 5DP |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|