Home Photographs Social Life Royal Visit History Contacts

2021 Fixtures (Greys UFN)

C = Coaches    T = Triples     G = Greys    M = Men     AY = Alternate years

Date   Opponents Rinks Venue Time Result
April            
Sat 17 Practice Session 6(G) H 2.00  
Sat 24 Townsend Hook 4 (T) A 2.00 68 - 60
Sun 25 Danson Park 3(T) H 2.30 46 - 67
May            
Sat 1 Bostall Heath 4 (T) H 2.00 65 - 58
Sun 2 St. Michaels (A.R.Cup). 4(T) DA8 1JB 2.30 71 - 59
Tue 4 Helio Mirror 4(T) H 2.00 cancelled
Thur 6 Borough Green  4M (T) (G) TN15 8SG 2.30 44 - 96
Sat 8 Hesketh Park 5(T) DA1 1ST 2.00 46 - 52
Sun 9 Open  Day 6(G) H 2.00  
Sat 15 Ramsgate  (C) - 10.00 a.m. 6 A 2.30 cancelled
Sun 16 Plumstead  Common 5(T) H 2.30 72 - 45
Sat 22 Woodcroft BC 5(T) H 2.30 75 - 111
Sun 23 Swanley 5(T) BR8 8DR 2.30 51 - 69
Wed 26 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst 5(T) H
2.00
99 - 61 
Sat 29 Kingfisher    5 DA6 8HL 2.30 71 - 85
Sun 30 Open  Afternoon H 2.00
Mon 31 Plumstead Common  Comp SE18 7RT
TBC
June            
Sat 5 Plumstead  Common 5(T) SE18 7RT 2.30 95 - 90
Sun 6 President's Day 6 H 9.45
Wed 9 Dartford Invicta 4/5(G) DA1 5BH 2.15 73 - 46
Sat 12 Cheriton (C) - 10.00 a.m. 6 A 2.30 cancelled
Sun 13 Manor House 4(T)  H 2.30 77 - 80
Tue 15 VCD 5(T)(G) DA1 4DN 2.00 84 - 84
Sat 19 Manor House 4(T) DA1 4HB 2.30 80 - 105
Sun 20 Crayford BC 5 H 2.30 57 - 72
Sat 26 Hesketh Park 5 H 2.30 68 - 76
Sun 27 Borough Green 5(T)) H 2.30 64 - 91
July          
Sat 3 Crayford B/C.  5 DA8 3AT 2.30 86 - 84
Sun 4 Knockholt (A/Y)  5(T) TN14 7LE  2.30   cancelled
Thu 8 Bexley Visually Impaired 4(T) H  2.00 cancelled
Sat 10 Hythe(C) - 10.00 a.m. 6/7 A 2.30 cancelled
Sun 11 Borstal (A/Y) 5 ME1 3TL 2.30 cancelled
Tue 13 Dartford Invicta 4/5(G) H 2.30 78 - 77
Sat 17 Danson Park 5 DA6 8HL 2.00 89 - 64
Sun 18 Kings BC 5(T)  H 2.30 69 - 55
Wed 21 Townsend Hook 5(T)(G) H 2.30 73 - 33
Sat 24 St. Michaels (A.R.Cup) 4 H 2.30 74 - 72
Sun 25 Cray Cottage 5 DA8 3AT 2.30 91 - 81
Tue 27 VCD 5(T)(G) H 2.00 92 - 77
Sat 31 Bexley Park  (A/Y) - DA2 7GA 5 H 2.30 105 - 67
August          
Sun 1 Captain v Vice-Captains 6 H
2.00
Wed 4 Bexleyheath & Barnehurst 5(T)(G) DA7 5AS 2.00 86 - 75
Sat 7 Kings B.C.   5(T) SE9 2AJ 2.30
Sun 8 Plumstead Common 5 H 2.30 102 - 94
Sat 14 Woolwich & Plumstead  (A/Y) - SE18 3DB 5(T) H 2.30 cancelled
Sun 15 Whitstable(C) -10.00 a.m. 6 A 2.30 cancelled
Sat 21 Cray Cottage 5 H 2.30 76 - 89
Sun 22 Vacant
Sat 28 Loose BC (A/Y) -  ME15 9UA 5(T)  H 2.30
Sun 29 Deal(C) 10.00 a.m. 6/7 A 2.30 cancelled
Tue 31 Kingfisher 5 H 2.30 103 - 101
September          
Sat 4 Sidcup 4(T) A 2.00 66 - 68
Sun 5 Swanley 5(T) H 2:30 80 - 79
Sat 11 Petts Wood (A/Y) 5(T) BR5 1PE 2.30 54 - 71
Sun 12 Club Finals Day 6 H 9.45
Sat 18 Vacant
Sun 19 Vacant(C.I.U. Finals Day)      
Thurs 23 Helio Mirror 4(G) DA7 5AS 2.00 90 - 43
Sat 25 Woodcroft BC 6(T) SE9 1AA 2.30 86 - 92
Sun 26 Bostall Heath 4(T) DA7 5SL 2.00 76 - 43
Sun 26 NWKA Finals @ Manor House      
October            
Sat 2 Townsend Hook 5/6(T) ME6 5DP 2.30 see 24/4/21
Sun 3 Vacant  

Results Summary

Won Drawn Lost
22 1 15