Date |
|
|
Opponents |
Rinks |
Venue |
Time |
Result |
April |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
18 |
|
Practice
Session |
6 |
H |
10.00 |
|
Sun |
19 |
|
Herne
Bay(C)
– 10.00 a.m. |
6MX |
A |
2.30 |
119 - 134 |
Sat |
25 |
|
Bostall
Heath |
5MX |
H |
2.30 |
115 - 70 |
Sun |
26 |
|
St.
Michaels (A.R.Cup). |
4MX |
DA8 1JB |
2.30 |
64 - 68 |
Thur |
30 |
|
Borough
Green |
4MX (T) (G) |
TN15 8SG |
2.30 |
84 - 85 |
May |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
2 |
|
Hesketh
Park |
5MX |
DA1 1ST |
2.30 |
93 - 88 |
Sun |
3 |
|
Swanley |
5MX |
H |
2.30 |
104 - 55 |
Sat |
9 |
|
Istead
Rise |
5MX |
DA10 0JJ |
2.30 |
80 - 100 |
Sun |
10 |
|
Plumstead
WMC |
4MX |
H |
3.00 |
102 - 89 |
Wed |
13 |
|
Tudor |
4MX |
SE9 6SS |
2.30 |
98 - 84 |
Sat |
16 |
|
Woodcroft BC |
5MX(T) |
SE9 1AA |
2.30 |
132 -56 |
Sun |
17 |
|
Swanley |
5MX |
BR8 8DR |
2.30 |
100 - 79 |
Sat |
23 |
|
Kingfisher |
5MX |
DA6 8HL |
2.30 |
115 - 87 |
Sun |
24 |
|
Presidents Day(L& M) |
6 |
H
|
9.45
|
|
Sat |
30 |
|
Plumstead
WMC |
4MX |
SE18 7RT |
3.00 |
86 - 76 |
Sun |
31 |
|
Open Day |
6 |
H |
10.30 |
|
June |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed |
3 |
|
Dartford Invicta |
4/5MX(G) |
DA1 5BH |
2.30 |
75 - 90 |
Sat |
6 |
|
Cheriton
(C) - 10.00 a.m. |
6MX |
A |
2.30 |
96 - 123 |
Sun |
7 |
|
Erith
& Kent Scots |
5MX(T) |
H |
2.30 |
60 - 59 |
Sat |
13 |
|
Erith
& Kent Scots |
5MX(T) |
DA1 4HB |
2.30 |
94 - 76 |
Sun |
14 |
|
Crayford BC |
5MX |
H |
2.30 |
73 - 94 |
Tues |
16 |
|
New
Romney(C) - 10.00 a.m. |
6MX |
A |
2.30 |
116 - 133 |
Thur |
18 |
|
Pleasaunce Vets |
4MX(G) |
SE9 6 SS |
2.30 |
43 - 106 |
Sat |
20 |
|
Hesketh
Park |
5MX |
H |
2.30 |
88 - 72 |
Sun |
21 |
|
Plumstead
Radical |
5MX |
SE18 7RT |
2.30 |
64 - 78 |
Sat |
27 |
|
Crayford
B/C. |
5MX |
DA8 3AT |
2.30 |
100 - 88 |
Sun |
28 |
|
Knockholt |
5MX(T) |
H |
2.30 |
112 - 72 |
July |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
4 |
|
Hythe(C)
- 10.00 a.m. |
6MX |
A |
2.30 |
129 - 141 |
Sun |
5 |
|
Borstal |
5MX |
H |
2.30 |
62 - 72 |
Tue |
7 |
|
Dartford Invicta |
5MX(G) |
H |
2.30 |
76 - 69 |
Sat |
11 |
|
Danson
Park |
5MX |
DA6 8HL |
2.30 |
110 - 92 |
Sun |
12 |
|
Kings BC |
5MX(T) |
H |
2.30 |
116 - 47 |
Wed |
15 |
|
Townsend
Hook |
5MX(T)(G) |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sat |
18 |
|
St.
Michaels (A.R.Cup) |
4MX |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
19 |
|
Cray
Cottage |
5MX |
DA8 3AT |
2.30 |
|
Sat |
25 |
|
Knockholt |
6MX(T) |
TN14 7LE |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
26 |
|
DansonPark |
4MX(T) |
H
|
2.30
|
|
August |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
1 |
|
Kings
B.C. |
5MX(T) |
SE9 2AJ |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
2 |
|
Plumstead
Radical |
5MX |
H |
2.30 |
|
Thu |
6 |
|
Pleasaunce Vets |
4MX(G) |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sat |
8 |
|
Woolwich
& Plumstead |
5MX(T) |
SE18 3DB |
2.00 |
|
Sun |
9 |
|
Whitstable(C)
-10.00 a.m. |
6MX |
A |
2.30 |
|
Thur |
13 |
|
Bexley Blind B.C. |
4MX(T)(G) |
H |
2.00 |
cancelled |
Sat |
15 |
|
Cray
Cottage |
5MX |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
16 |
|
Cray
Valley |
4MX |
BR5 3HS |
2.30 |
|
Sat |
22 |
|
Loose
BC (A/Y) - ME15 9UA |
5MX(T) |
A |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
23 |
|
Kearsney(C) 10.00 a.m. |
6MX |
A |
2.30 |
|
Tue |
25 |
|
Kingfisher |
4MX(G) |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sat |
29 |
|
Tudor |
4MX |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
30 |
|
Priory Conservative Club |
4MX(G) |
H |
2:30 |
|
September |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
5 |
|
Borstal |
5MX |
ME1 3TL |
3.00 |
|
Sun |
6 |
|
Club
Finals Day |
6 |
H |
9.45 |
|
Sat |
12 |
|
Istead
Rise |
5MX |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
13 |
|
Vacant(C.I.U.
Finals Day) |
|
|
|
|
Sat |
19 |
|
Woodcroft BC |
5MX(T) |
H |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
20 |
|
Bostall
Heath |
4MX |
DA7 5SL |
2.30 |
|
Sat |
26 |
|
Townsend
Hook |
5MX(T) |
ME6 5DP |
2.30 |
|
Sun |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|